Bradford Academy

Staff Directory

Administration

Gary Stevens - K-8 Principal

Gary Stevens
K-8 Principal

Widad Luqman - K-8 Assistant Principal

Widad Luqman
K-8 Assistant Principal

Jason Veitch - K-8 Assistant Principal

Jason Veitch
K-8 Assistant Principal

Montrelle Baldwin - K-8 Dean of Students

Montrelle Baldwin
K-8 Dean of Students

Darrlyn Harrison - High School Principal

Dr. Harrison
High School Principal

Adrian Edwards - High School Assistant Principal

Adrian Edwards
High School Asst. Principal

Office Staff

Alicia Baldwin
Enrollment Coordinator and Elementary School Secretary

Shatrese Roberson
Middle School Secretary

Audrey Arrington
High School Secretary

Marleen Williams
Pupil Accounting and Compliance

GSRP

Shannon Daugherty
Program Director & ECS

Amanda Dodge
Teacher

Sherry Lowe
Teacher

Amanda Shipp
Associate Teacher

Alexandria Isaac
Associate Teacher

Sha'Tyra Berry
Associate Teacher

Chloe Crosby
Associate Teacher

Kiara Vanover
Break Worker

Elementary Teachers

Jamie Lampley
Kindergarten Teacher

Alisha Maclin
Kindergarten Teacher

Brittany Loepker
Kindergarten Teacher

Kaile Kim
First Grade Teacher

Sharon Greuling
First Grade Teacher

Kimberly Walker
First Grade Teacher

Jessica Veitch
First Grade Teacher

Michele Minser
Second Grade Teacher

Shelly Szuba
Second Grade Teacher

Magdalene Alston
Second Grade Teacher

Pamela Tinsely
Third Grade Teacher

Lia Heath-Day
Third Grade Teacher

Angela Randolph
Third Grade Teacher

Christina Bail
Third Grade Teacher

Etta Roberts
Fourth Grade Teacher

Bernedette Smith
Fourth Grade Teacher

Jennifer Dimattia
Fourth Grade Teacher

Andrea Breen
Fifth Grade Teacher

Stephanie Stamas
Fifth Grade Teacher

Kim Cubr
Fifth Grade Teacher

Katherine Nealy
Fifth Grade Teacher

Middle School Teachers

Beth Manteuffel
Sixth Grade Teacher (Social Studies)

Lisa Bortz
Sixth Grade Teacher (Math)

Jeanette Liley
Sixth Grade Teacher (Science)

Matthew Bowman
Sixth Grade Teacher (ELA)

Michael Beaulieu
Seventh Grade Teacher

Amanda Walker
Seventh Grade Teacher (Math)

Samantha McKenzie
Seventh Grade Teacher (ELA)

Michael Beaulieu
Seventh Grade Teacher (Social Studies)

Vinette Cephas
Eighth Grade Teacher (ELA)

Christopher Gale
Eighth Grade Teacher (Math)

Paul Jacobs
Eighth Grade Teacher (Social Studies)

High School Teachers

Carolyn Carter
9th Grade English

Sharon Krasner
9th Grade English & Honors English

David Goff
9th Grade US History

Anthony Battaglia
9th Grade Current Events

Diane Gresham
9th Grade Science

Erica Peterson
10th Grade US History & Psychology

Fred Campbell
10th Grade Physical Science/Physics

Jessica Southern
10th Grade English

Cassandra Dezsi
11th Grade Math

Jill Penhorwood
11th Grade English

Vincent Smith
12th Grade World History & Geography

Special Education

Nicholas Stage
Supervisor of Special Education

Rebecca Israilov
Elementary Special Ed

Faye Parsons
Elementary Special Ed

Niki Werden
Middle School Special Ed

Kelly Freeman
Middle School Special Ed

Gail Gerdan
Middle School Special Ed

Bryant Bachelor
High School Special Ed

Diane Kennett
High School Special Ed

Lynda Jackson-Morrison
High School Special Ed

Ruth Betts
High School Special Ed

Specialists/Interventionists

Lynn Greaves
Elementary Reading Interventionist

Wendy Jidas
Elementary Reading Specialist

Natasha Rondeau
3-5 Reading Specialist

Angela Farless
Middle School Math Interventionist

Karen Birr
Middle School Reading Interventionist

Diane Turner
High School Reading Interventionist

Janice Voss
High School Reading Interventionist

Greg Pollak
Credit Recovery/Edgenuity

Specials/Encore

Tiffany Martin
K-5 PE Teacher

Christina Duncan
K-5 Technology Teacher

Lisa Thomson-Baker
K-4 Art Teacher

Maria York
K-5 Character Education

Robert Zelinski
6-9 PE Teacher

Karmel Hackett
6-8 Technology Teacher

Amisha Ingram
5-8 Art Teacher

Denelle Wilson
6-8 Character Education

Esteban Morales
High School Spanish Teacher

Lisa Glazer
9-12 Art Teacher

Jasmine Porter
9-12 Technology Teacher

Ashwak Embil
K-12 Technology Coordinator

Social Workers/Counselors

Stacey Mack
High School Social Worker

Jody Godman
Guidance Counselor

Sonia Turner
Parent Liason

Student Advocates

Ernie Freeman
K-8 Student Advocate

Corey Radney
K-8 Student Advocate

Sha'Tyra Ross
K-8 Student Advocate

Denolius Burkes
High School Student Advocate

Katrina Burnette
High School Student Advocate

Derrick Hale
High School Student Advocate

Willie (Dion) Alexander
High School Student Advocate

Teacher Assistants

Sietta Murray
Elementary TA

Bria Nobles
Elementary TA

Linda Kirkwood-Brown
Elementary/SPED TA

Kathleen Daniels
Elementary TA

Elisie Robinson
SPED Aide

Mary Teresa Hickey
Student Support Facilitator

Support Staff

Joan Johnson
Director of Food Nutrition

Yolanda Radney
Nutrition Worker/HS Supervisor

Annetta Williams
Nutrition Worker

Joyce Driver
Nutrition Worker

Barbara Brown
Nutrition Worker

Latwan Woods
Nutrition Worker

Ashley Norfolk
Nutrition Worker

Domonique Nash
Nutrition Worker

Robert Warfield
Nutrition Worker

Diamond Johnson
Nutrition Worker

Ken Williams
Director of Operations

Hillard Horn
Custodian

Timothy Turner
Custodian

Robert Dixon
Custodian

Vicki Davis
Transportation Coordinator

Maurice Jenkins
Bus Driver

Tony McKay
Bus Driver

Roberta Carter
Bus Driver

Lamar Gray
Bus Driver

Andrea Durham
Bus Driver

William Ligon
Bus Driver

Allen Davis
Bus Driver

Athletics

Adrian Edwards
Athletic Director

Willie (Dion) Alexander
Head Varsity Football & Track Coach

William Jackson
Assistant Varsity Football Coach

Terrance Sims
Assistant JV Football Coach

Dana Cooper
Varsity Volleyball Coach

Sylvia Cox
Assistant Volleyball Coach

Jill Penhorwood
Cross Country Coach

Denolius Burkes
Cross Country & Varsity Boys Basketball Coach

William Darden
Assistant Boys Varsity Basketball Coach

Shaquita Coltrane
Varsity Girls Basketball Coach

Julian Collier
Assistant Girls Varsity Basketball Coach

Ernie Freeman
JV Boys & Girls 7&8 Basketball Coach

Dave Denham
Boys 7&8 Basketball Coach

Derrick Hale
Boys & Girls 5&6  Basketball Coach

Tiffany Martin
K-5 Track Coach

Robert Jenkins
Golf Coach