Staff Directory

Click on a staff member’s name to view their contact information.

Administration

Gary Stevens
K-8 Principal
Daren McClelland
K-8 Dean of Students
Tiffany Dudley
K-8 Vice Principal
Ileana Visea
High School Principal

GSRP

Sherry Lowe
GSRP Teacher
Amanda Shipp
Associate Teacher
Amanda Semkiw
GSRP Coordinator (BA and DOVE)
Deborah Barczyk
GSRP Teacher
Amanda Dodge
GSRP Teacher
Shannon Daugherty
GSRP Teacher
Alexandria Isaac
GSRP Associate Teacher
Sha’Tyra Berry
GSRP Associate Teacher
Chloe Crosby
GSRP Associate Teacher
Sarah Leaym
GSRP Associate Teacher
Kiara Vanover
GSRP Break Worker

Kindergarten

First Grade

Second Grade

Third Grade

Fourth Grade

Etta Roberts
Math/Science Teacher
Jennifer Dimattia
Math/Science Teacher
Bernedette Smith
ELA/SS Teacher

Fifth Grade

Stephanie Stamas
Math/Science Teacher
Kim Cubr
Math/Science Teacher
Maria York
ELA/SS Teacher

Sixth Grade

Lisa Bortz
Math/Science Teacher
Jeanette Liley
ELA/SS Teacher
Natasha Rondeau
ELA/SS Teacher

Seventh Grade

Michael Beaulieu
Middle School Social Studies Teacher
Amanda Walker
7th Grade Math
Jason Veitch
Science Teacher

Eighth Grade

Christopher Gale
Math Teacher
Julie Reinhart
Science Teacher
Paul Jacobs
SS Teacher

High School

Lisa Glazer
Art Teacher
Cassandra Dezsi
Math Teacher
Jody Godman
Guidance Counselor
Carolyn Carter
English Teacher
Diane Gresham
High School Science Teacher
Audrey Arrington
HS Secretary
Erica Peterson
AP Psychology
Vincent Smith
World History & Geography
Evan Leuenberger
US History & World History
Ine Harvey
Integrated Science
Richard Olson
Earth Science Grade 10
Asha Maire
Geometry
Fred Campbell
Algebra II & Geometry 10-12
Jill Penhorwood
10th/11th English & Year Book
Jessica Southern
AP Literature & English 11
Hosea Williams
12th Grade English
Sharon Krasner
AP English & English 9
Nancy White
HS Building Substitute
Greg Pollack
HS Building Substitute

Special Education

Rebecca Israilov
Elementary Special Education
Faye Parsons
1st-2nd Teacher
Jennifer Bock
3rd-4th Teacher
April Felton
6th Grade Teacher
Kelly Freeman
7th Grade Teacher
Gail Gerdan
8th Grade Teacher
Nicholas Stage
HS Special Education Coordinator
Bryant Bachelor
HS Special Education
Diane Kennett
HS Special Education
Lynda Jackson-Morrison
HS Special Education
Ashley Wernert
HS Special Education
Lynn LeBean
Special Ed Teacher Assistant
Ruth Betts
HS Special Education

Reading Coaches/Specialists

Diane Turner
Reading Specialist
Janice Voss
Reading Specialist
Karen Birr
Middle School Reading Specialist

Specials/Encore

Denelle Wilson
Middle School Character Ed
Karmel Hackett
6th-8th Tech
Lisa Baker
K-5th Art
Amisha Ingram
6th-8th Art
Robert Zelinski
Middle School PE/Health

Social Workers/Counselors

Student Advocates

Adrian Edwards
Student Advocate
Derrick Hale
Student Advocate
Jerry Willis
Student Advocate
Charles Giles
Student Advocate
Sonia Turner
Student Advocate
Kia Flowers
Student Advocate/Marketing Assistant
Willie Alexander
HS Student Advocate
Corey Radney
HS Student Advocate
Katrina Burnette
HS Student Advocate
Quanisha Davis
Student Advocate
Evelyn Buffin
Student Advocate
Sha’Tyra Ross
Student Advocate

Speech Pathologists

Theresa Klassa
Speech Pathologist
Mary Beth Bealmear
Speech Pathologist

Office Managers

Shartrese Roberson
Middle School Receptionist

Teaching Assistants

Support Staff

(Transportation/Maintenance/Food Service)

Annetta Williams
School Nutrition Aide/Student Supervision
Alonzo Doss
Bus Driver
Yolanda Radney
Food Service Supervisor
Domonique Nash
Food Service
Joyce Driver
Food Service
James Lott
Bus Driver
Jerome Childs
Bus Driver
LaMar Gray
Bus Driver
Robert Cairns
Bus Driver
Theresa Adams-Woods
Student Supervision
Tony McKay
Student Supervision
William Ligon
Student Supervision
Andrea Durham
Bus Driver
Eric Lee
Bus Driver
Roberta Carter
Bus Driver
Robert Warfield
School Nutrition Aide
Ashley Norfolk
School Nutrition Aide
Kevin Miller
Bus Driver
Michelle Armstrong
Marketing/Bookkeeper
Vickie Davis
Transportation Coordinator
Allen Davis
Bus Driver
Ken Williams
Security Director
Caleb Crosby
Custodian
Hillard Horn
Custodian
Robert Moore
Custodian
Joan Johnson
Food Service Director
Matthew Brock
School Nutrition
Barbara Brown
School Nutrition
Samantha Watha
Technology Coordinator
Latwan Woods
School Nutrition

Coaches

Dana Cooper
Volleyball Coach
Dion Alexander
Varsity Head Football Coach
William Jackson
Assistant Varsity Football Coach
Derrick Hale
Girls 5-6 Basketball
Denolius Burkes
Head Varsity Boys Basketball Coach
  • Upcoming Events

    View All Events

  • Keep up with Bradford Academy

    Get on our email list so you can be in the know about all events, happenings and special announcements we only share via email.

  • Recent Posts