Staff Directory

Click on a staff member’s name to view their contact information.

Administration

Gary Stevens
K-8 Principal
Daren McClelland
K-8 Dean of Students
Tiffany Dudley
K-8 Vice Principal
Joi Danforth
K-8 Vice Principal
Ileana Visea
High School Principal
John Phillip Harrold
High School Vice Principal
Lisa Key
Area Superintendent

GSRP

Amanda Semkiw
GSRP Coordinator (BA and DOVE)
Deborah Barczyk
GSRP Teacher
Brandi Grays
GSRP Teacher
Amanda Dodge
GSRP Teacher
Shannon Daugherty
GSRP Teacher
Alexandria Isaac
GSRP Associate Teacher
Sha’Tyra Berry
GSRP Associate Teacher
Chloe Crosby
GSRP Associate Teacher
Sarah Leaym
GSRP Associate Teacher

Kindergarten

First Grade

Second Grade

Third Grade

Fourth Grade

Nancy Bartel
Ela/SS Teacher
Etta Roberts
Math/Science Teacher
Jennifer Dimattia
Math/Science Teacher
Bernedette Smith
ELA/SS Teacher

Fifth Grade

Stephanie Stamas
Math/Science Teacher
Holly Watson
ELA/SS Teacher
Kim Cubr
Math/Science Teacher
Maria York
ELA/SS Teacher

Sixth Grade

Jessica Hodges
Math/Science Teacher
Lisa Bortz
Math/Science Teacher
Jeanette Liley
ELA/SS Teacher
Natasha Rondeau
ELA/SS Teacher

Seventh Grade

Jennifer Jarvis
Math Teacher
Jason Veitch
Science Teacher

Eighth Grade

Christopher Gale
Math Teacher
Julie Reinhart
Science Teacher
Paul Jacobs
SS Teacher

High School

Audrey Arrington
HS Secretary
Leslie Burleson
Algebra II & Precalculus
Erica Peterson
AP Psychology
Vincent Smith
World History & Geography
Megan Burgess
AP World History & US History
Evan Leuenberger
US History & World History
Ine Harvey
Integrated Science
Sadaf Siddiqui
Chemistry & Physics
Ciarra Murphy
Biology & Forensic Science
Richard Olson
Earth Science Grade 10
Asha Maire
Geometry
Fred Campbell
Algebra II & Geometry 10-12
Jill Penhorwood
10th/11th English & Year Book
Jessica Southern
AP Literature & English 11
Hosea Williams
12th Grade English
Sharon Krasner
AP English & English 9
Tyloaha Parker
Title One Coordinator/High School Parent Liaison
Michaela Frost
Creative Writing
LaTriana Eddington
Spanish I/II 9-12
Sean Cavin
Character Education & Speech
Nancy White
HS Building Substitute
Greg Pollack
HS Building Substitute

Special Education

Faye Parsons
1st-2nd Teacher
Jennifer Bock
3rd-4th Teacher
Mana Siddiqui
4th-5th Teacher
April Felton
6th Grade Teacher
Kelly Freeman
7th Grade Teacher
Gail Gerdan
8th Grade Teacher
Nicholas Stage
HS Special Education Coordinator
Bryant Bachelor
HS Special Education
Diane Kennett
HS Special Education
Lynda Jackson-Morrison
HS Special Education

Reading Coaches/Specialists

Lorice Reid
3rd-5th Math
Lori Todd
6th-8th Math
Diane Turner
Reading Specialist
Janice Voss
Reading Specialist

Specials/Encore

Jason Gitler
6th-8th PE
Karmel Hackett
6th-8th Tech
Lisa Baker
K-5th Art
Amisha Ingram
6th-8th Art
Judson Miller
Visual Arts 9-12
Oliver Thompson
6-8 Character Education

Social Workers/Counselors

Student Advocates

Denise Caldwell
Student Advocate
Kia Flowers
Student Advocate/Marketing Assistant
Willie Alexander
HS Student Advocate
Corey Radney
HS Student Advocate
Katrina Burnette
HS Student Advocate
Quanisha Davis
Student Advocate

Speech Pathologists

Theresa Klassa
Speech Pathologist
Mary Beth Bealmear
Speech Pathologist

Office Managers

Teaching Assistants

Support Staff

(Transportation/Maintenance/Food Service)

Michelle Armstrong
Marketing/Bookkeeper
Vickie Davis
Transportation Coordinator
Allen Davis
Bus Driver
Ken Williams
Security Director
Caleb Crosby
Custodian
Hillard Horn
Custodian
Robert Moore
Custodian
Joan Johnson
Food Service Director
Martin Chambers
School Nutrition
Timothy Radney
School Nutrition
Matthew Brock
School Nutrition
Barbara Brown
School Nutrition
Melvin Hatcher
School Nutrition
Articia Bomer
School Nutrition
Samantha Watha
Technology Coordinator
Veronica West
K-12 Pupil Accounting
Latwan Woods
School Nutrition

Coaches

Mike Booker
JV Football Coach
Stephen Booker
Assistant JV Football Coach
Daishawn Franklin
Varsity Head Football Coach
Todd Burgess
Assistant Varsity Football Coach
Ki’ara Torrens
HS Cheerleading
Rashard Sterling
7/8 Girls’ Basketball
Tiffany Martin
5/6 Girls’ Basketball